|
|
Election Results - Summary Report
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL
|
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL |
66 |
100.00% |
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
with 66
of 66 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL |
109,078 |
100.00% |
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) |
27,229 |
100.00% |
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) |
30,489 |
100.00% |
REGISTERED VOTERS - IOWA GREEN PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
REGISTERED VOTERS - IOWA GREEN PARTY (GRN) |
19 |
100.00% |
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
with 66
of 66 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL |
12,609 |
100.00% |
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) |
4,401 |
100.00% |
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) |
8,192 |
100.00% |
BALLOTS CAST - IOWA GREEN PARTY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BALLOTS CAST - IOWA GREEN PARTY (GRN) |
16 |
100.00% |
UNITED STATES SENATOR
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
TOM HARKIN (DEM) |
3,895 |
100.00% |
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DENNY HEATH (DEM) |
133 |
3.06% |
ANN HUTCHINSON (DEM) |
2,750 |
63.25% |
DAVE NAGLE (DEM) |
1,465 |
33.69% |
GOVERNOR
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
TOM VILSACK (DEM) |
3,730 |
100.00% |
SECRETARY OF STATE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
CHET CULVER (DEM) |
3,400 |
100.00% |
AUDITOR OF STATE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
PATRICK J. DELUHERY (DEM) |
3,674 |
100.00% |
TREASURER OF STATE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
MICHAEL L. FITZGERALD (DEM) |
3,523 |
100.00% |
SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
PATTY JUDGE (DEM) |
3,362 |
100.00% |
ATTORNEY GENERAL
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
TOM MILLER (DEM) |
3,476 |
100.00% |
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42
with 24
of 24 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DENNIS ALBERTSON (DEM) |
692 |
100.00% |
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 43
with 20
of 20 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JOE M. SENG (DEM) |
1,381 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81
with 11
of 11 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
WAYNE HEAN (DEM) |
607 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83
with 8
of 8 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
MARK HENDERSON (DEM) |
221 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84
with 17
of 17 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
PATRICIA E. ZAMORA (DEM) |
488 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
with 11
of 11 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JIM LYKAM (DEM) |
675 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86
with 10
of 10 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
CINDY WINCKLER (DEM) |
585 |
100.00% |
COUNTY TREASURER
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
TOM ENGELMANN (DEM) |
3,349 |
100.00% |
COUNTY RECORDER
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
RITA VARGAS (DEM) |
3,499 |
100.00% |
COUNTY ATTORNEY
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
WILLIAM E. DAVIS (DEM) |
3,599 |
100.00% |
BUFFALO TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
LYLE SHELLABARGER (DEM) |
31 |
100.00% |
BUTLER TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
WILLIAM P. FLENKER (DEM) |
18 |
100.00% |
ALLENS GROVE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
KENNETH A. GLOVER (DEM) |
6 |
100.00% |
BUTLER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JAMES C. BELK (DEM) |
17 |
100.00% |
WINFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
MATT TOBIN (DEM) |
21 |
100.00% |
UNITED STATES SENATOR
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
GREG GANSKE (REP) |
4,479 |
58.09% |
BILL SALIER (REP) |
3,231 |
41.91% |
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JIM NUSSLE (REP) |
6,525 |
100.00% |
GOVERNOR
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DOUG GROSS (REP) |
3,436 |
44.63% |
STEVE SUKUP (REP) |
2,482 |
32.24% |
BOB VANDER PLAATS (REP) |
1,781 |
23.13% |
AUDITOR OF STATE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DAVID A. VAUDT (REP) |
5,496 |
100.00% |
TREASURER OF STATE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
MATT WHITAKER (REP) |
5,550 |
100.00% |
SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JOHN ASKEW (REP) |
5,746 |
100.00% |
ATTORNEY GENERAL
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DAVE MILLAGE (REP) |
6,146 |
100.00% |
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 41
with 22
of 22 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
NIKY BOWLES (REP) |
1,207 |
27.31% |
MAGGIE TINSMAN (REP) |
3,213 |
72.69% |
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42
with 24
of 24 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BRYAN J. SIEVERS (REP) |
1,386 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81
with 11
of 11 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JAMES VAN FOSSEN (REP) |
1,551 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82
with 12
of 12 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JOE HUTTER (REP) |
1,184 |
54.39% |
CAROLYN R. KOOS (REP) |
993 |
45.61% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83
with 8
of 8 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
CINDY CORSON (REP) |
195 |
33.39% |
STEVEN N. OLSON (REP) |
389 |
66.61% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84
with 17
of 17 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JIM VANFOSSEN (REP) |
879 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
with 11
of 11 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
NANCY GLAWE (REP) |
720 |
100.00% |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86
with 10
of 10 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JUDITH MALONE (REP) |
369 |
100.00% |
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
GREGORY PAUL ADAMSON (REP) |
3,633 |
18.57% |
GARY EWOLDT (REP) |
2,799 |
14.30% |
OTTO L. EWOLDT (REP) |
3,390 |
17.32% |
PATRICK GIBBS (REP) |
3,098 |
15.83% |
KENNETH W. HOPPER (REP) |
2,114 |
10.80% |
LARRY E. MINARD (REP) |
4,534 |
23.17% |
COUNTY TREASURER
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BILL FENNELLY (REP) |
6,635 |
100.00% |
COUNTY RECORDER
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JOYCE CORKEN (REP) |
5,781 |
100.00% |
CLEONA TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
ALLAN WERTHMANN (REP) |
27 |
100.00% |
HICKORY GROVE TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
LEROY C. PAUSTIAN (REP) |
47 |
100.00% |
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JACK E. HEBBELN (REP) |
30 |
100.00% |
LINCOLN TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
WAYNE M. WAETKE (REP) |
45 |
100.00% |
PLEASANT VALLEY TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
BEVERLY N. WARNER (REP) |
83 |
100.00% |
PRINCETON TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
TERRY O'NEILL (REP) |
29 |
100.00% |
SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP CLERK
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
ANN MOHR (REP) |
60 |
100.00% |
BLUE GRASS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
RICHARD GOLINGHORST (REP) |
51 |
100.00% |
CLEONA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
LEO RATHJEN (REP) |
27 |
100.00% |
CODY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
WILLIAM F. SCHURR (REP) |
96 |
100.00% |
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
MERLE PINGEL (REP) |
26 |
100.00% |
PRINCETON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
NORMAN W. SAWYER (REP) |
34 |
100.00% |
SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
GLEN L. KEPPY (REP) |
60 |
100.00% |
PRINCETON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TO FILL VACANCY
with 2
of 2 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
DAVID C. BOEDING (REP) |
32 |
100.00% |
GOVERNOR
with 64
of 64 Precincts counted
(100.00%)
|
JAY ROBINSON (GRN) |
11 |
100.00% |
|
|