Candidates
You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the June 06, 2006 Primary.
United States
Representative District 1
(Vote for no more than one)
- Bruce Braley (D)
• Waterloo, IA
- Rick Dickinson (D)
• Sabula, IA
- Bill Gluba (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Denny Heath (D)
• Clinton, IA
- Bill Dix (R)
• Shell Rock, IA
- Brian Kennedy (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Mike Whalen (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
State of Iowa
Governor
(Vote for no more than one)
- Mike Blouin (D)
• Des Moines, IA
Lt Governor: - Chet Culver (D)
• West Des Moines, IA
Lt Governor: - Ed Fallon (D)
• Des Moines, IA
Lt Governor: - Sal Mohamed (D)
• Sioux City, IA
Lt Governor: - Jim Nussle (R)
• Manchester, IA
Lt Governor:
State of Iowa
Secretary of State
(Vote for no more than one)
- Michael A. Mauro (D)
• Des Moines, IA
- Chuck Allison (R)
• Des Moines, IA
- Robert C. Dopf (R)
• Urbandale, IA
State of Iowa
Auditor of State
(Vote for no more than one)
- No Candidate (D)
- David A. Vaudt (R)
• West Des Moines, IA
State of Iowa
Treasurer of State
(Vote for no more than one)
- Michael L. Fitzgerald (D)
• West Des Moines, IA
- No Candidate (R)
State of Iowa
Secretary of Agriculture
(Vote for no more than one)
- Denise O'Brien (D)
• Atlantic, IA
- Dusky Terry (D)
• Dexter, IA
- Karey Claghorn (R)
• Milo, IA
- Mark Leonard (R)
• Holstein, IA
- Bill Northey (R)
• Spirit Lake, IA
State of Iowa
Attorney General
(Vote for no more than one)
- Tom Miller (D)
• Des Moines, IA
- No Candidate (R)
State of Iowa
State Senator District 41
(Vote for no more than one)
- No Candidate (D)
- David Hartsuch (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Maggie Tinsman (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
State of Iowa
State Senator District 43
(Vote for no more than one)
- Joe M. Seng (D)
• Davenport, IA
- No Candidate (R)
State of Iowa
State Representative District 081
(Vote for no more than one)
- Lauren M Phelps (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Jamie Van Fossen (R)
• Davenport, IA
State of Iowa
State Representative District 082
(Vote for no more than one)
- No Candidate (D)
- Joe Hutter (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Linda J. Miller (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
State of Iowa
State Representative District 083
(Vote for no more than one)
- Reg. Kauffman (D)
• Calamus, IA
- Steven Olson (R)
• DeWitt, IA
State of Iowa
State Representative District 084
(Vote for no more than one)
- Elesha Gayman (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Jim Van Fossen (R)
• Davenport, IA
State of Iowa
State Representative District 085
(Vote for no more than one)
- Jim Lykam (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Roby Smith (R)
• Davenport, IA
State of Iowa
State Representative District 086
(Vote for no more than one)
- Cindy L. Winckler (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Susie Bell (R)
• Davenport, IA
Scott County
Board of Supervisors
(Vote for no more than three)
- Chris Gallin (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Roxanna Moritz (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Gregory P. Adamson (R)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Richard Golinghorst (R)
• Walcott, IA
- Larry E. Minard (R)
• Davenport, IA
Scott County
Treasurer
(Vote for no more than one)
- Tom Engelmann (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Bill Fennelly (R)
• Davenport, IA
Scott County
Recorder
(Vote for no more than one)
- Rita Vargas (D)
• Davenport, IA
- Jim Bainbridge (R)
• Davenport, IA
Scott County
Attorney
(Vote for no more than one)
- William E. Davis (D)
• Davenport, IA
- No Candidate (R)