You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the November 08, 2016 General Election.
United States President/Vice President
(Vote for no more than one)
- Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine (Democratic )
• New York, NY
- Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence (Republican )
• New York, NY
- Darrell L. Castle/Scott N. Bradley (Constitution Party)
• Germantown, TN
- Jill Stein/Ajamu Baraka (Iowa Green Party)
• Lexington, MA
- Dan R. Vacek/Mark G. Elworth (Legal Marijuana Now)
• Omaha, NE
- Gary Johnson/Bill Weld (Libertarian)
• Salt Lake City, UT
- Lynn Kahn/Jay Stolba (New Independent Party Iowa)
• Kensington, MO
- Gloria La Riva/Dennis J. Banks (Party for Socialism and Liberation)
• Washington, DC
- Rocky Roque DeLa Fuente/Michael Steinberg (Nominated By Petition)
• San Diego, CA
- Evan McMullin/Nathan Johnson (Nominated By Petition)
• Tallahassee, FL
United States Senator
(Vote for no more than one)
- Patty Judge (Democratic )
• Albia, IA
- Charles E. Grassley (Republican ) (i)
• Cedar Falls, IA
- Charles Aldrich (Libertarian)
• Clarion, IA
- Jim Hennager (New Independent Party Iowa)
• Nevada, IA
- Michael Luick-Thrams (Nominated By Petition)
• Mason City, IA
United States Representative District 2
(Vote for no more than one)
- Dave Loebsack (Democratic ) (i)
• Iowa City, IA
- Christopher Peters (Republican )
• Coralville, IA
State Senator District 46
(Vote for no more than one)
- Chris Brase (Democratic ) (i)
• Muscatine, IA
- Mark S. Lofgren (Republican )
• Muscatine, IA
State Representative District 89
(Vote for no more than one)
- Jim Lykam (Democratic ) (i)
• Davenport, IA
State Representative District 90
(Vote for no more than one)
- Cindy Winckler (Democratic ) (i)
• Davenport, IA
State Representative District 92
(Vote for no more than one)
- Ken Krumwiede (Democratic )
• Davenport, IA
- Ross C. Paustian (Republican ) (i)
• Walcott, IA
State Representative District 93
(Vote for no more than one)
- Phyllis Thede (Democratic ) (i)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Kurt Whalen (Republican )
• Bettendorf, IA
State Representative District 94
(Vote for no more than one)
- Gary M. Mohr (Republican )
• Bettendorf, IA
State Representative District 97
(Vote for no more than one)
- Jeff Wolf (Democratic )
• Eldridge, IA
- Norlin Mommsen (Republican ) (i)
• DeWitt, IA
- David Melchert Jr. (Libertarian)
• Grand Mound, IA
Board of Supervisors
(Vote for no more than two)
- Jane I. Duax (Democratic )
• Davenport, IA
- Scott D. Tunnicliff (Democratic )
• Bettendorf, IA
- W. Ken Beck (Republican )
• Bettendorf, IA
- Tony G. Knobbe (Republican )
• Davenport, IA
Auditor
(Vote for no more than one)
- Roxanna Moritz (Democratic ) (i)
• Davenport, IA
Sheriff
(Vote for no more than one)
- Peter Eldridge Bawden (Democratic )
• Davenport, IA
- Tim Lane (Republican )
• Walcott, IA
Soil & Water Conservation District Commissioner
(Vote for no more than three)
- Jane A. Weber (i)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Christine Bolte
• Walcott, IA
- Richard Golinghorst
• Walcott, IA
Scott County Agricultural Extension Council
(Vote for no more than four)
- Michael Ryan (i)
• Davenport, IA
- Jane A. Weber (i)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Suzy Ven Horst (i)
• Bettendorf, IA
- Alexandra Dirck
• Bettendorf, IA
Park View Water & Sanitary District Trustee
(Vote for no more than one)
- David King
• Eldridge, IA
- John J. Madden (i)
• Eldridge, IA
- Myron Scheibe
• Eldridge, IA
Park View Water & Sanitary District Trustee
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term
(Vote for no more than one)
- W. Joseph McKeown (i)
• Eldridge, IA
Allen's Grove Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Jerry Wuestenberg (i)
• Dixon, IA
Blue Grass Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- David E. Martz (i)
• Blue Grass, IA
Buffalo Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Steven F. Saur (i)
• Blue Grass, IA
Butler Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Randy E. Kuhl (i)
• Eldridge, IA
- Curtis D. Hamann (i)
• Long Grove, IA
Cleona Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Jeff Paulsen (i)
• Stockton, IA
Hickory Grove Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Lee Friederichs (i)
• Walcott, IA
LeClaire Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Nate P. Cauwels
• LeClaire, IA
- Harlen Schurr (i)
• Davenport, IA
- Jerald Ray Wilson
• LeClaire, IA
LeClaire Township Clerk
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term
(Vote for no more than one)
- Kathryn A. Hall (i)
• LeClaire, IA
Liberty Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Larry Van Den Berghe (i)
• New Liberty, IA
- Douglas W. Spickermann (i)
• New Liberty, IA
Lincoln Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- John A. Schnekloth (i)
• Eldridge, IA
Pleasant Valley Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Mark Geist (i)
• Pleasant Valley, IA
- Mike Peterson (i)
• Pleasant Valley, IA
Princeton Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- David Boeding (i)
• Princeton, IA
- Ned Schroder (i)
• Princeton, IA
Sheridan Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Scott A. Rochau (i)
• Davenport, IA
Winfield Township Trustee
(Vote for no more than two)
- Charles L. Brockmann (i)
• Long Grove, IA
- Dean Ganzer (i)
• Donahue, IA
Winfield Township Trustee
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term
(Vote for no more than one)
- Keith Krambeck (i)
• Long Grove, IA
Iowa Supreme Court Judges - Standing for Retention
- Brent R. Appel
- Mark S. Cady
- Daryl L. Hecht
Iowa Court of Appeals Judges - Standing for Retention
- Richard H. Doyle
- Amanda Potterfield
- Gayle Vogel
- David R. Danilson
7th District Court Judges - Standing for Retention
- Mark J. Smith
- Stuart Palmer Werling
- Paul L. Macek
7th Associate District Court Judge - Standing for Retention